Alfabetyczny spis artystek:

 

A

Louise ABBEMA, Helen ALLINGHAM, Laura ALMA-TADEMA (EPPS), Anna ANCHER, Sophie ANDERSON, Lucia ANGUISSOLA, Sofonisba ANGUISSOLA, Alice ARCHER JAMES, Elizabeth Adela ARMSTRONG FORBES, Josefa de AYALA

B

Catharina BACKER, Harriet BACKER, Alice BAILLY, Eliza Rosanna BARCHUS, Maria BASHKIRTSEFF, Ann BATEMAN, Hester BATEMAN, Amelia BAUERLEY, Mary BEALE, Enella BENEDICT, Felice A. BEATO, Diana BEAUCLERK (SPENCER), Cecilia BEAUX, Camille BELLANGER, Anne BELLE STONE, Julia Isabella Levina BENNET (GORDON), Marie-Guillemine BENOIST, Jessie BENTON EVANS, Anna BILINSKA-BOHDANOWICZ (BOHDANOWICZOWA), Elizabeth BLACKWELL, Beatrice BLAND, Mary BLOOD MELLEN, Anna BLUNDEN, Barbara BODICHON, Charlotte BONAPARTE, Frances Flora BOND PALMER, Rosa BONHEUR, Letitia BONNET HART, Olga BOZNAŃSKA, Marie Genevieve BOULIARD, Antoinette BOUZONNET-STELLA, Claudine BOUZONNET-STELLA, Joanna BOYCE, Emma Minnie BOYD, Marie BRACQUEMOND, Louise BRESLAU, Mary BREWSTER HAZELTON, Plautilla BRICCI, Fidelia BRIDGES, Romaine BROOKS, Henriette BROWNE, Matilda BROWNE, Jennie Augusta BROWNSCOMBE, Charlotte BUELL COMAN, Kate Elizabeth BUNCE, Ellen BURPEE FARR, Margaretta BURR (SCOBELL), Alice BURROWS, Margaret Lesley BUSH-BROWN, Mary BUTLER, Sarah BUTTALL, Anne Frances BYRNE

C

Lila CABOT PERRY, Julia Margaret CAMERON, Mary Helen CARLISLE, Grace CARPENTER HUDSON, Emily CARR, Rosalba CARRIERA, Mary CASSATT, Marie CAZIN, Anna CHAMBERLAIN FREELAND, Minerva CHAPMAN, Mary CHASE STRATTON, Elisabeth Sophie CHERON, Camille CLAUDEL, Elizabeth CLAY FISHER, Esther COGGESHALL, Adelaide COLE CHASE, Marie Anne COLLOT (FALCONET), Laura COOMBS HILLS, Maria COSWAY, Louisa COURTAULD, Caroline Mary Elizabeth CREIGHTON (WHARNCLIFFE), Catherine CRITCHER, Mary Ann CROSWELL

D

Anne Seymour DAMER, Cesarine Henriette Flore DAVIN-MIRVAULT, Phoebe DAVIS NATT, Ellen DAY HALE, Emilie DEMANT HATT, Mary DIGNAM, Rose Adélaide DUCREUX, Marie Nicole DUMONT, Francoise DUPARC

E

Maud EARL, Emily EASTMAN, Mary Emily EATON, Rebecca EMES

F

Mary FAIRCHILD MAC MONNIES, Marie Anne FALCONET (COLLOT), Katherine Levine FARRELL, Magdalen FELINE, Ella FERRIS PELL, Lydia FIELD EMMET, Anna FISHER, Elizabeth FISHER WASHING, Camille FLERS, Lavinia FONTANA, Mary FOOTE, Eleanor FORTESCUE-BRICKDALE, Marie Anne FRAGONARD, Giovanna FRATELLINI, Isabella FROWE CAMPBELL

G

Fede GALIZIA, Jeanie GALLUP MOTTET, Anna Gardell-Ericson, Elizabeth GARDNER BOUGUEREAU, Giovanna (Giovanni) GARZONI, Artemisia GENTILESCHI, Marguerite GERARD, Marie-Eleonore GODEFROID, Elizabeth GODFREY, Eva GONZALES, Harriet GOODHUE HOSMER, Eliza GOODRIDGE, Agnes GOODSIR, Julia Emily GORDON, Julia Isabella Levina GORDON (BENNET), Constance Frederica "Eka" GORDON-CUMMING, Adrienne-Marie-Louise GRANDPIERRE-DEVERZY, Clara GREENLEAF PERRY, Deborah GRISCOM PASSMORE, Harriet Estella GROSE, Lucy GROSVENOR CHAPIN

H

Ann HALL, Anna Eliza HARDY, Julia HART BEERS, Lucie HARTRATH, Antoinette-Cecile Hortense HAUDEBOURT-LASCOT, Clementina HAWARDEN, Elisabeth Sophie le HAY, Edith HAYLLAR, Caterina van HEMESSEN, Frances HODGKINS, Rhoda HOLMES NICHOLLS, Elizabeth T. HOLSMAN, Frances Anne HOPKINS, Frances HUDSON STORRS, Anne HUNTINGTON ALLEN, Helen HYDE

I

Esther INGLIS KELLO

J

Jeanne JACQUEMIN, Henrietta JOHNSON, Frances M. JONES BANNERMAN

K

Gertrude KASEBIER, Angelika Catharina Marie Anna KAUFFMANN, Lucy KEMP-WELCH, Kitty KIELLAND, Anne KILLIGREW, Mary KING PORTER, Anna Elizabeth KLUMPKE, Kathe KOLLWITZ, Cornelia KUEMMEL

L

Adelaide LABILLE-GUIARD, Giulia LAMA, Emma LAMPERT COOPER, Dorothy LANGLANDS, Ida Pulis LATHROP, Elisabeth-Louise Vigee LEBRUN, Madeleine LEMAIRE, Marie-Victoire LEMOINE, Elizabeth LEVESON-GOWER, Edmonia LEWIS, Judith LEYSTER, Anna Dorothea LISIEWSKA-THERBUSCH, Nelly LITTLEHALE MURPHY, Marie Anne LOIR, Evelyn Beatrice LONGMAN, Eurilda LOOMIS FRANCE, Amelia LONG, Barbara LONGHI, Caroline LORD, Elizabeth Patience LOVELL WRIGHT, Bertha Lea LOW, Marie LUCAS-ROBIQUET, Lee LUFKIN KAULA, Elizabeth LYMAN BOOTT DUVENECK

M

Georgina MACDONALD, Margaret MACDONALD, Susan MACDOWELL EAKINS, Frances MACNAIR, Mary MACOMBER, Lucy MADOX BROWN, Maud Mary MASON, Marie Francois Constance MAYER-LAMARTINIERE, Bertha MENZER-PAYTON, Charlotte MERCIER, Maria Sibylla MERIAN, Anna Lea MERRITT, Josephine MILES LEWIS, Agnes MILLEN RICHMOND, Dorothy MILLS, Lizinka-Aimee-Zoe de MIRBEL, Julia MORGAN, Berthe MORISOT, Louise MOILLON, Harriet Jane MOORE, Evelina MOUNT, Laura MUNTZ LYALL, Michiel van MUSSCHER

N

Marie-Genevieve NAVARRE, Plautilla NELLI, Harriot NEWHALL, Ann Mary NEWTON (SEVERN), Mabel NICHOLSON (PRYDE), Mary NIMMO MORAN, Elizabeth NOURSE

O

Maria OAKEY DEWING, Violet OAKLEY, Josefa de ÓBIDOS, Mina Fonda OCHTMAN, Madge OLIVER, Maria van OOSTERWYCK, Emily Mary OSBORN

P

Anna PAGE SCOTT, Olive PARKER BLACK, Ulrica Frederika PASCH, Magdalena van de PASSE, Ruth PAYNE BURGESS, Anna Claypoole PEALE, Harriet Cany PEALE, Margaretta Angelica PEALE, Mary PEALE, Sarah Miriam PEALE, Mary Martha PEARSON (DUTTON), Clara PEETERS, Sophie PEMBERTON, Susan Elizabeth PERCY, Evelyn PICKERING DE MORGAN, Eunice Griswold Holcombe PINNEY, Teresa del PO, Constance POTT, Beatrix POTTER, Bessie POTTER VONNOH, Harriet POWERS, Marie Catherine PRESTEL, Prudence PUNDERSON, Sarah PURSER

R

Henrietta REA, Claude RAGUET HIRST, Harriet RANDALL LUMIS, Edith Maud RAWDON-HASTINGS (ABNEY-HASTINGS), Catherine READ, Anna RICHARDS BREWSTER, Elizabeth RIGBY, Mary RITER HAMILTON, Ellen ROBBIS, Mary ROBERTS EBERT, Christina ROBERTSON, Anna Mary ROBERTSON "Grandma" MOSES, Miranda ROBINSON, Anne ROGERS MINOR, Geertruydt ROGHMAN, Luisa Ignacia ROLDAN, Adele ROMANY, Henriette RONNER-KNIP, Susan Penelope ROSSE, Properzia de' ROSSI, Mabel ROYDS, Sophie RUDE, Olive RUSH, Anna Elisabeth RUYSCH, Rachel RUYSCH

S

Ann SANDERS, Emma SANDYS, Helene SCHJERFBECK, Anna Maria van SCHURMAN, Frances SCOTT, Janet SCUDDER, Diana SCULTORI GHISI, Rolinda SHARPLES, Elizabeth SHIPPEN GREEN, Elizabeth Eleanor SIDDAL, Elisabeth (Elisabetta) SIRANI, Mary SLOANE, Edith Agnes SMITH, Marion C. SMITH, Rebecca SOLOMON, Marie SPARTALI STILLMAN, Diana SPENCER (BEAUCLERK), Lilly Martin SPENCER, Emma STEBBINS, Susanna van STEENWIJCK-GASPOEL, Florine STETTHEIMER, Marianne STOKES, Sydney STRICKLAND TULLY, Elizabeth STRONG, Jane STUART, Helena STURTEVANT, Annie Louise SWYNNERTON

T

Levina TEERLINE, Elizabeth THOMSON (BUTLER), Marietta Robusti TINTORETTO, Helen M. TURNER

V

Suzanne (Marie Clémentine) VALADON, Anne VALLAYER-COSTER, Gabrielle de VEAUX CLEMENTS, Eleanor VERE BOYLE, Maria VERELST, Marie-Denise VILLERS, Anna Roemers VISSCHER

W

Henrietta Mary WARD, Anna WASER, Susan C. WATERS, Caroline WATSON, Marianne von WEREFKIN, Helen WEST HELLER, Georgia WESTON MORGAN, Caroline Mary Elizabeth WHARNCLIFFE (CREIGHTON), Clara WHEATLEY, Anne WHITNEY, Jessie WILLCOX SMITH, Mary Ann WILLSON, Anna WINEGAR, Grace WOODBRIDGE GEER

 

STRONA GŁÓWNA       XVI WIEK       XVII WIEK       XVIII WIEK       XIX WIEK       SKOROWIDZ       STRONY O SZTUCE